Condado Lagoon By Otium
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Indoor swimming pool | Wheelchair access |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Providing 5 rooms, the comfortable Condado Lagoon By Otium San Juan hotel is approximately 15 minutes' walk from Parques Luis Munoz Rivera & Parque del Tercer Milenio. There is also parking.
The hotel has a prime location just around the corner from Condado, while shopping venues like Scuba Dogs at Escambron Marine Park Dive Shop are a mere 500 metres away. The Condado Lagoon By Otium San Juan provides easy access to Fuerte San Geronimo, which is only 6 minutes' walk away. The hotel is located about 550 metres from the multi - purpose stadium "Sixto Escobar Park" in San Juan. The property is also within 4 km of Sagrado Corazon train station, and 15 minutes' driving distance from Luis Munoz Marin International airport.
Morton's The Steakhouse is 17 minutes' stroll away and serves American cuisine.
- Local attractions
- San José Church3.5 km
- Marina Old San Juan2.9 km
- Centro Europa2.6 km
- Condado Lagoon750 m
- Contemporary Art Museum1.9 km
- Ponce de Leon Statue3.5 km
- Fort San Felipe del Morro4.1 km
- Museum of San Juan3.4 km
- Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci Airport1.2 km
- San Jerónimo del Boquerón Fort200 m
- Airports
- Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci4.1 km
- Train stations
- Sagrado Corazon Station4 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Activities and relaxation
- Indoor swimming pool
In the room
- Air conditioning
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the comfortable Condado Lagoon By Otium hotel?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from the comfortable Condado Lagoon By Otium hotel to the city centre. - ✈
How far is Luis Munoz Marin International from Condado Lagoon By Otium hotel?
There is a 5-km distance between Luis Munoz Marin International and Condado Lagoon By Otium hotel. - 🚗
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at the Condado Lagoon By Otium hotel?
The Condado Lagoon By Otium hotel provides guests with a car park. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the hotel?
Guests of the hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 16:00. - ❓
Which method of payment is available at the comfortable Condado Lagoon By Otium hotel?
Payment methods available in the comfortable Condado Lagoon By Otium hotel:- Visa
- Mastercard
- 🚪
What kind of rooms does the Condado Lagoon By Otium hotel offer?
At the Condado Lagoon By Otium hotel, guests can choose among Family Room, Queen Studio, and Three-Bedroom Oceanfront Apartment. - ❓
Does the comfortable Condado Lagoon By Otium hotel provide accommodation for people with disabilities?
Yes, the comfortable Condado Lagoon By Otium hotel has wheelchair access and rooms with accessible facilities for guests with special needs. For specific enquiries, we recommend calling ahead to confirm. - ❓
What kind of swimming pool does the comfortable Condado Lagoon By Otium hotel offer?
There is an indoor pool available at the comfortable Condado Lagoon By Otium hotel.